Kokum Butter is made from the seeds of the Kokum tree's fruit. The butter has a smooth, dense texture. Believed to promote skin elasticity, prevent skin dryness and restore damaged skin. The butter has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Also said to help combat wrinkles, fine lines & age spots.
Great when used in body butters, conditioners, make-up foundations, lipsticks, moisturizers, hair care, creams, skin tonics, lotions, acne products, balms, shaving creams, and bar soaps.
Usage: Lotions and creams: 1-3% Balms: 5-100% Bar Soap: 2-5% Hair conditioners: 1-3%
Candles and Supplies.com2580 Milford Square PikeQuakertown, PA 18951USAPhone: 215-538-8552 Fax: 215-538-8175 800-819-6118 Hours: Mon-Fri 9:00 am to 5:00 pm EST Saturday 9:00 am to 1:00 pm. Closed Sunday