Shea butter is milder, creamier and more emollient than cocoa butter. It can be used as a natural lip balm or as a softener in lotions and soaps. Shea butter leaves your skin soft and silky smooth. Use up to 50% in soaps and lotions.
INCI Name: Butyrospermum Parkii Processing: Refined Sourced From: West Africa CAS#: 68424-60-2
Candles and Supplies.com2580 Milford Square PikeQuakertown, PA 18951Phone: 215-538-8552 Fax: 215-538-8175 800-819-6118 Hours: Mon-Fri 9:00 am to 5:00 pm EST Saturday 9:00 am to 1:00 pm EST Closed Sunday