1/6 oz. (5ml) Myrhh Essential Oil
Commiphora myrrha (Somalia)
Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Origin: Somalia Processing Method: Steam Distillation Plant Part: resin Aromatic Note: Base note—dry woody scent golden yellow to brown in color. Common Uses: Athletes feet, chapped and dry skin, eczema, mature skin, ringworm, wounds, arthritis, bronchitis, gum infections, colic, diarrhea, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicidal, revitalizing, stimulant. Blends With: All citrus oils, frankinsense, cypress, juniper, geranium, patchouli, mints, lavendar, pine and spice oils. Other Info: Uplifting and promotes spiritual awareness. Disclaimer: Aromatherapy and cosmetic use only. Not recommended for candles. Not for internal use. Keep away from children and pets. Do not use directly on skin. Must be diluted prior to use.