1/2 oz. (15ml) Carrot Seed Essential Oil Daucus carota (India)
Revitalizes and tones mature skin, wrinkles, acne, arthritis, gout, liver congestion, kidney and digestive disorders, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis and rashes.
Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Origin: India Processing Method: Steam distillation Plant Part: Seeds Aromatic Note: Middle Note—strong woody, earthy and musky aroma. Thin, pale yellow to amber in color. Common Uses: Revitalizes and tones mature skin, wrinkles, arthritis, gout, anorexia, colic, indigestion, liver congestion, promotes menstruation, kidney and digestive disorders, dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis and rashes. Blends With: Frankinsense, lavendar, cypress, geranium, cassia, cedarwood, citrus and spice oils. Disclaimer: Aromatherapy and cosmetic use only. Not recommended for candles. Not for internal use. Keep away from children and pets. Do not use directly on skin. Must be diluted prior to use.